Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Leadership

Nominated and Elected on June 23, 2022 at the Annual Meeting held at Devens Commons

Title Candidate District
President Marge McDonald NORTHEAST
Vice President Emily Shea METRO
Past President Becky Moriarty WEST
Secretary Susan Pacheco METRO
Asst. Secretary Janice Long METRO/CENTRAL
Treasurer Mignonne Murray METRO
Asst. Treasurer Brian O’Grady WEST
Conference Chair Jodi Zepke WEST
Legislative Jayne Colino METRO
Certification Joanne Moore SOUTHEAST
At Large Amy Waters CENTRAL
At Large Pam Hunt SOUTHEAST
At Large Grace O’Donnell METRO
At Large Terri Marciello NORTHEAST
At Large Stacey Minchello NORTHEAST
At Large Sharmila Biswas SOUTHEAST
At Large Nancy Hill SOUTHEAST

 

Regional Representatives

 

Northeast District Board Memebers: McDonald, Marciello, Minchello

District Region Municipalities
MCOA Regional Representatives with Towns and Phone Numbers
NE Minuteman Acton, Arlington, Bedford, Boxborough, Burlington, Carlisle, Concord, Harvard, Lexington, Lincoln, Littleton, Maynard, Stow, Wilmington, Winchester, Woburn Sharon Mercurio/Acton COA (978)929-6652
Kristine Shah/ Arlington COA (781)316-3400
NE Mystic Valley Everett, Malden, Medford, Melrose, North Reading, Reading, Stoneham, Wakefield  
NE Greater Lynn Senior Services, and SeniorCare Beverly, Danvers, Essex, Gloucester, Hamilton, Ipswich, Lynn, Lynnfield, Manchester, Marblehead, Middleton, Nahant, Peabody, Rockport, Salem, Saugus, Swampscott, Topsfield, Wenham

Pam Parkinson/ Danvers COA  (978)762-0208

 

 

NE AgeSpan Amesbury, Andover, Billerica, Boxford, Chelmsford, Dracut, Dunstable, Georgetown, Groveland, Haverhill, Lawrence, Lowell, Merrimac, Methuen, Newbury, Newburyport, North Andover, Rowley, Salisbury, Tewksbury, Tyngsborough, West Newbury, Westford, Pam Blaquiere/ Boxford COA (978)887-3591
Theresa Woodbury/ West Newbury COA
(978)363-1104
Colleen Ranshaw-Fiorello/ Georgetown COA
(978)352-5726
Bethany Loveless/ Dracut COA (978)957-2611
Brienne Walsh/ Rowley COA (978)948-7637
Jean Bushnell/ Billerica COA (978)671-0916
Kathy Shelp/ North Andover (978)688-9560

 

Southeast District Board Members: Moore, Hunt, Noonan, Biswas

District Region Municipalities
MCOA Regional Representatives with Towns and Phone Numbers
SE Coastline Acushnet, Dartmouth, Fairhaven, Gosnold, Marion, Mattapoisett, New Bedford, Rochester Jackie Coucci/ Mattapoisett COA (508)758-4110
Cynthia Wallquist/ New Bedford COA (508)997-4893
Amy DiPietro/ Dartmouth COA (508)999-4717
SE

South Shore

 


Braintree, Cohasset, Hingham, Holbrook, Hull, Milton, Norwell, Quincy, Randolph, Scituate, Weymouth
Linda Hayes/ Scituate COA (781)545-8722
Susan Curtin/ Norwell COA (781)659-7878
SE Old Colony Abington, Avon, Bridgewater, Brockton, Carver, Duxbury, East Bridgewater, Easton, Halifax, Hanover, Hanson, Kingston, Lakeville, Marshfield, Middleborough, Pembroke, Plymouth, Plympton, Rockland, Stoughton, Wareham, West Bridgewater, Whitman Carol C. Hamilton/ Marshfield COA (781)834-5581
Michelle Bratti/ Plymouth COA (508)830-4230
Gretchen Emmetts/ Pembroke COA (781)2948220
Emily Williams/ Bridgewater COA (508)697-092
SE Cape & Islands Aquinnah, Barnstable, Bourne, Brewster, Chatham, Chilmark, Dennis, Eastham, Edgartown, Falmouth, Harwich,  Mashpee, Nantucket, Oak Bluffs, Orleans, Provincetown, Sandwich, Tisbury, Truro, Wellfleet, West Tisbury, Yarmouth

Judi Wilson/Orleans (508)255-6333

 

 

SE Bristol County Attleboro, Berkley, Dighton, Fall River, Freetown, Mansfield, North Attleboro, North Westport, Norton, Raynham, Rehoboth, Seekonk, Somerset, Swansea, Taunton, Westport

Beverly Bisch/Westport (508)636-1026

Laurie Pimentel/Swansea COA  (508)676-1831

 

Metro District Board Members: Colino, Hickey, Shea, Pacheco, Long

District Region Municipalities
MCOA Regional Representatives with Towns and Phone Numbers
Metro Bay Path Ashland, Dover, Framingham, Holliston, Hopkinton, Hudson, Marlborough, Natick, Northborough, Sherborn, Southborough, Sudbury, Wayland, Westborough Trish Pope/Marlborough COA (978)485-6492
Amy Beck/Hopkinton COA (508)497-9730
Randy Aylsworth/ Framingham (508)532-5980
Metro Boston, Cambridge, Somerville, Chelsea, Revere, Winthrop Boston, Cambridge, Somerville, Chelsea, Revere, Winthrop Melissa Carlson/Boston Age Strong Commission
(617)635-4366
Metro Springwell Belmont, Brookline, Needham, Newton, Waltham, Watertown, Wellesley, Weston Nava Niv-Vogel/ Belmont COA (617)993-2975
Anne-Marie Gagnon/ Watertown COA (617)972-6490
Metro HESSCO Canton, Dedham, Foxborough, Medfield, Millis, Norfolk, Norwood, Plainville, Sharon, Walpole, Westwood, Wrentham Lina Arena DeRosa/Westwood  (781)329-8799
Kathie Medieros/Sharon  (&81)784-8000
Kerri McManama/Walpole  (508)668-3330

Central District Board Members: Waters, Yager

District Region Municipalities
MCOA Regional Representatives with Towns and Phone Numbers
Central Montachusetts Ashburnham, Ashby, Ayer, Berlin, Bolton, Clinton, Fitchburg, Gardner, Groton, Hubbardston, Lancaster, Leominster, Lunenburg, Pepperell, Princeton, Shirley, Sterling, Templeton, Townsend, Westminster, Winchendon Debra Goodsell/Clinton COA (978)365-9416
Central Elder Services of Worcester Area Auburn, Barre, Boylston, Grafton, Hardwick, Holden, Leicester, Millbury, New Braintree, Oakham, Paxton, Rutland, Shrewsbury, West Boylston, Worcester Eileen Clarkson, Barre COA  978-355-5004
Central Tri Valley Bellingham, Blackstone, Brookfield, Charlton, Douglas, Dudley, East Brookfield, Franklin, Hopedale, Medway, Mendon, Milford, Millville, North Brookfield, Northbridge, Oxford, Southbridge, Spencer, Sturbridge, Sutton, Upton, Uxbridge, Warren, Webster, West Brookfield Josie Dutil/Bellingham COA (508)966-0398
Leslie Wong/ Sturbridge COA (508)347-7575

West District Board Members:  O’Grady, Moriarty, Zepke

District Region Municipalities
MCOA Regional Representatives with Towns and Phone Numbers
West Greater Springfield Agawam, Brimfield, East Longmeadow, Hampden, Holland, Longmeadow, Monson, Palmer, Springfield, Wales, West Springfield, Wilbraham Paula Dubord/Wilbraham COA (413)596-8379
Michael Squindo/Agawam COA (413)821-0604
West West Mass. Elder Care Belchertown, Chicopee, Granby, Holyoke, Ludlow, South Hadley, Ware Leslie Hennessey/South Hadley  (413)538-5042
Sherry Manyak/ Chicopee COA (413)5343698
West Highland Valley Amherst, Blandford, Chester, Chesterfield, Cummington, Easthampton, Goshen, Granville, Hadley, Hatfield, Huntington, Middlefield, Montgomery, Northampton, Pelham, Plainfield, Russell, Southampton, Southwick, Tolland, Westfield, Westhampton, Williamsburg, Worthington Tina Gorman/Westfield COA (413)562-6435

 

West LifePath Ashfield, Athol, Bernardston, Buckland, Charlemont, Colrain, Conway, Deerfield, Erving, Gill, Greenfield, Hawley, Heath, Leverett, Leyden, Monroe, Montague, New Salem, Northfield, Orange, Petersham, Phillipston, Rowe, Royalston, Shelburne, Shutesbury, Sunderland, Warwick, Wendell, Whately  
West Berkshire County Adams, Alford, Becket, Cheshire, Clarksburg, Dalton, Egremont, Florida, Great Barrington, Hancock, Hinsdale, Lanesborough, Lee, Lenox, Monterey, Mount Washington, New Ashford, New Marlborough, North Adams, Otis, Peru, Pittsfield, Richmond, Sandisfield, Savoy, Sheffield, Stockbridge, Tyringham, Washington, West Stockbridge, Williamstown, Windsor

 

Jim Clark/ Pittsfield (413) 499-9346

 

 

 

Massachusetts Councils
on Aging

116 Pleasant Street, Suite 306
Easthampton, MA 01027
 
Telephone: 413-527-6425
Fax: 413-527-7138